2016 Winners of Animal Events Print E-mail

WINNERS OF ANIMAL EVENTS FOR 2016

Market Lamb Show

Grand Champion:                                             shown by Evan Lineweaver

Reserve Champion:                                          shown by Evan Lineweaver

Champion Pair:                                     Evan Lineweaver

Reserve Champion Pair:                                   Hayley Seabright

Showmanship:

Senior                                                  Evan Lineweaver

Reserve                                                Rachel Clark

Junior                                                   Hayley Seabright

Reserve                                                Kelley Madagan

Senior Novice                                      Gordon McIntire

Reserve                                                Lacey Snyder

Junior Novice                                       Keller Cooley

Reserve                                                Gracey Snyder

 

Market Steer Show

Grand Champion:                                             shown by Evan Lineweaver

Reserve Champion:                                          shown by Tyler McDonald

Showmanship:

Senior                                                  Caleb Boden

Reserve                                                Evan Lineweaver

Junior                                                   Hayley Seabright

Reserve                                                Chet Boden

Senior Novice                                      Charlie Shepley

Junior Novice                                       Tyler McDonald

Reserve                                                Tesla Snapp

Market Hog Show

Grand Champion:                                             shown by Sara Stickman

Reserve Champion:                                          shown by Lacey Snyder

Showmanship:

Senior                                                  Randall Gray

Reserve                                                Evan Lineweaver

Junior                                                   Chet Boden

Reserve                                                Gracey Snyder

Senior Novice                                      Zack Morris

Reserve                                                Cailea McDonald

Junior Novice                                       Sam Ridings

Reserve                                                Destiny Morrison

Market Goat Show

Grand Champion:                                             shown by Chet Boden

Reserve  Champion                                          shown by Evan Lineweaver

Showmanship:

Senior                                                  Kora Hall

Reserve                                                Emily Bucklew

Junior                                                   Hayley Seabright

Reserve                                                Brooklyn Davis

Senior Novice                                      Evan Lineweaver

Reserve                                                Kellianne Witkowski

Junior Novice                                       Destiny Morrison

Reserve                                                Mason Patterson

Poultry/Rabbits

Grand Champion Chicken – Paisely Poston

Reserve Champion Chicken – Matthew Rivard

Showmanship – Chet Boden

Poultry Showmanship Award – James Dehaven

Pen Decorating Contest – (Judges Selection)

Beef – 1st Cyle DeHaven, 2nd Berkeley Frank

Sheep – 1st Josh & Matthew Hartley, 2nd Kelley Madagan

Swine – 1st Kristel Myers, 2nd Jacob Stout

Goat – 1st Michael Miller, 2nd Camberlin Barnes

Supreme Champion Showmanship Awards

Senior:  Evan Lineweaver

Junior:   Chet Boden

Beef Herdsman Award:

Courtney Walls

Lamb Herdsman: Jacob & Rebecca Stout

Goat Herdsman: Mason Patterson