2017 Pageant and Fair Event Results Print E-mail

2017 INDIVIDUAL RECOGNITIONS FOR FAIR EVENTS

Miss Frederick County Fair                                     Alina Hackney 

1st Runner up                                                   Autumn Mitchell

2nd Runner up                                                  Julia Elliott

People’s Choice                                              Alina Hackney

Photogenic                                                      Alina Hackney

Jr. Miss Frederick County Fair Sierra Clem

1st Runner up                                                   Natalie Woodward

People’s Choice                                              Ayma Kremer

Photogenic                                                      Sierra Clem

 

Pre-Teen Miss Frederick County Fair Addison Williams

1st Runner up                                                   Ava Manarino

2nd Runner up                                                  McKenna Southern

People’s Choice                                              Destiny

Photogenic                                                      Addison Williams

 

Little Miss Frederick County Fair Madison Thacker

1st Runner up                                                   Erika Pitcock

2nd Runner up                                                  Alayna Casgranda

3rd Runner up                                                  Ella Mannarino

4th Runner up                                                  Molly Maynard

People’s Choice                                              Sierra-Nicole Wimer

Photogenic                                                      Sierra-Nicole Wimer

 

2017 Tiny Miss Frederick County Fair Camdyn Wilson

1st Runner up                                                   Lindsay Davis

2nd Runner up                                                 Maggie Maynard

3rd Runner up                                                  Mya Jeter

4th Runner up                                                  Penelope Neiss

People’s Choice                                              Lindsay Davis

Photogenic                                                      Abagail Sibert

Apple Pie Eating Contest

1st Place:                                                          Chad Morris

2nd Place                                                          Emma Sheetz

 

Box Turtle Derby

1st Place:                                                          Wayatt McFadden

2nd Place:                                                         Henley McFadden

 

Mutton Busting Contest:

1st Place - Tie                                                   Garrett Waddell and Kevin Dean